English (Management Operations (General))
vertical engagement [correct]
OBS: An engagement led by deputy heads in their departments and agencies.
OBS: vertical engagement: term used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
mobilisation verticale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mobilisation dirigée par les administrateurs généraux dans leurs ministères et organismes.
OBS: mobilisation verticale : terme utilisé dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.