English (Management Operations (General); Public Service)
continuous engagement [correct]; ongoing engagement [correct]
OBS: continuous engagement; ongoing engagement: terms used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Fonction publique)
mobilisation continue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: mobilisation continue : terme utilisé dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.