English (Sociology of Communication; Communication and Information Management; Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
digital engagement [correct]
CONT: ... digital engagement is the use of online tools to enhance stakeholder and public participation.
French (Sociologie de la communication; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
mobilisation numérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mobilisation numérique facilite l'échange entre citoyens et augmente les possibilités d'actions.