English (Group Dynamics)
foster engagement [correct]
CONT: The ideal candidate should have a strong working knowledge of all human resources activities in a non-unionized environment and the ability to foster engagement by promoting an environment of collaboration and teamwork.
French (Dynamique des groupes)
favoriser la mobilisation [correct]
CONT: Dans ce contexte, le présent projet s'est d'abord efforcé d'établir les cadres et les stratégies pouvant accroître la capacité du CNPC [Centre national de prévention du crime] de favoriser la mobilisation des collectivités en vue de la prévention du crime.