English (Emergency Management)
mobilization centre [correct]; mobilization center [correct]
DEF: An off-incident location at which emergency service personnel and equipment are temporarily located pending transfer to the site.
CONT: A mobilization center is a designated location for receiving and processing resources and personnel prior to their deployment to a staging area or incident site. ... For arriving personnel, the mobilization center may have to provide briefings, billeting and feeding.
French (Gestion des urgences)
centre de mobilisation [proposal, masculine noun]