English (Transportation)
urban mobility [correct]
DEF: The whole of trips generated daily by the inhabitants of a city, and the methods and conditions associated with such trips (modes of transport selected, length of trip, time spent in transport, etc.).
French (Transports)
mobilité urbaine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] la mobilité urbaine [concerne] l'ensemble des déplacements de personnes relatifs à des activités quotidiennes liées au travail, aux achats et aux loisirs, inscrits dans un espace urbain.