English (Transportation)
shared mobility [correct]; shared-use mobility [correct]
CONT: Shared mobility ‐ the shared use of a vehicle, bicycle, or other mode ‐ is an innovative transportation strategy that enables users to gain short-term access to transportation modes on an "as-needed" basis. The term "shared mobility" includes various forms of carsharing, bikesharing, ridesharing (carpooling and vanpooling), and on-demand ride services. It can also include alternative transit services, such as paratransit, shuttles, and private transit services, called microtransit, which can supplement fixed-route bus and rail services.
French (Transports)
mobilité partagée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mobilité partagée est un champ d'action en pleine émergence qui vise à résoudre les enjeux liés au transport des personnes et des marchandises, notamment les émissions de GES, la congestion, l'étalement urbain, etc. La mobilité partagée recouvre des solutions comme le partage de voitures et d'autres véhicules, le covoiturage, le microtransit, le partage de stationnements et de bornes de recharge, etc.