English (Communication and Information Management; Population Movements)
mobility data [correct, plural]
CONT: Mobility data describe movements of populations and is typically drawn from cellular network data ... or global positioning system (GPS) data.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Mouvements de population)
données sur la mobilité [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les données sur la mobilité permettent de décrire les mouvements des populations et sont généralement tirées des données des réseaux cellulaires [...] ou des données d'un système de positionnement global (GPS).