English (Transportation; Urban Planning)
sustainable urban mobility [correct]
CONT: The ... cluster links several different projects in the area of sustainable urban mobility, including land use, transportation, and the environment. The common objective is to develop strategic approaches and methodologies in urban planning that all contribute to the promotion of sustainable urban development.
French (Transports; Aménagement urbain)
mobilité urbaine durable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les] objectifs stratégiques de la mobilité urbaine durable [sont de rendre] les villes : plus fluides et accessibles; plus sécuritaires et plus sûres; moins polluantes, plus vertes et plus écoénergétiques; plus viables, et plus agréables à vivre; plus prospères; plus intelligentes.