English (Mass Transit; Information Technology (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
mobility as a service [correct]; MaaS [correct]; transportation as a service [correct]; TaaS [correct]; TaaS
DEF: The integration of various forms of transport services into a single mobility service accessible on demand.
CONT: Mobility as a service, also known as MaaS and sometimes referred to as transportation as a service (TaaS), is a consumer-centric model of people transportation. MaaS is an on-demand, real-time platform that can include any combination of transport methods such as car and bike sharing, taxis and car rentals/leases, and provides everything for the consumer from travel planning to payments.
French (Transports en commun; Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
mobilité-service [correct, feminine noun]; MaaS [correct, feminine noun]; mobilité servicielle [correct, feminine noun]; MaaS [correct, feminine noun]; MaaS; mobilité par association de services [correct, feminine noun]; mobilité améliorée par association de services [correct, feminine noun]; mobilité comme service [avoid, calque, feminine noun]; MaaS [correct, feminine noun]; MaaS; transport comme service [avoid, calque, masculine noun]; mobilité en tant que service [avoid, calque, feminine noun]; MaaS [correct, feminine noun]; MaaS; transport en tant que service [avoid, calque, masculine noun]; TaaS [correct, masculine noun]; TaaS
DEF: Intégration de divers services de transport, y compris le transport en commun, l'autopartage ou le vélopartage, les taxis, le covoiturage et les autres formes de mobilité partagée, qui sont rassemblées et utilisées sous forme d'abonnement afin de répondre aux besoins particuliers des individus.
CONT: La mobilité-service consiste à intégrer divers modes de déplacement (transport en commun, autopartage, mise en contact, vélopartage, etc.) dans une plateforme numérique unique permettant à ses utilisateurs de planifier et de gérer leurs trajets.
OBS: mobilité par association de services; mobilité améliorée par association de services : désignations publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 14 juillet 2022.
Spanish (Transporte público; Tecnología de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
movilidad como servicio [correct, feminine noun]; transporte como servicio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] servicio prestado mediante diversas combinaciones de transporte colectivo y de alquiler de vehículos individuales, que se solicita a través de aplicaciones de Internet.
OBS: movilidad como servicio; transporte como servicio: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que la expresión "movilidad como servicio", en minúscula y sin guiones, es la alternativa más adecuada para el anglicismo "mobility as a service". Otra expresión que se ve en ocasiones en este mismo contexto es "transportation as a service", que en español puede ser "transporte como servicio".