English (Musculoskeletal System)
active mobility score
CONT: The mean Constant score was 67.4 (14-100) corresponding on the average to 84 per cent of the score of a healthy shoulder for the same age and sex...Less important was the improvement of the active mobility score (from 25.2 to 34/40 at revision).
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
score de la mobilité active [masculine noun]
CONT: Le score de Constant moyen était de 67,4 (14 à 100) correspondant en moyenne à 84 pour 100 du score d'une épaule saine de même âge et de même sexe [...] Moins importante était l'amélioration du score de la mobilité active (de 25,2/40 à 34/40 à la révision).