English (Citizenship and Immigration)
child mobility restriction [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
restriction de la mobilité d’un enfant [correct, feminine noun]; restriction des déplacements de l’enfant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.