English (Citizenship and Immigration)
child mobility [correct]; mobility of a child [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
déplacements d’un enfant [correct, masculine noun, plural]; mobilité d’un enfant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usge à Passeport Canada.