English (Labour and Employment)
supply and mobility of skilled tradespeople [correct]
French (Travail et emploi)
offre et mobilité des travailleurs qualifiés [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'emploi. Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1990.