English (Electrical Engineering)
metal organic chemical vapor deposition [correct]; MOCVD [correct]; metal-organic chemical vapor deposition [correct]; MOCVD [correct]; MOCVD; metal organic chemical vapour deposition [correct]; MOCVD [correct]; MOCVD; metalorganic CVD [correct]; organometallic chemical vapour deposition
CONT: CVD [chemical vapor deposition] processes have numerous other names, such as ... metalorganic CVD when a plasma is used to induce or enhance decomposition and reaction ...
French (Électrotechnique)
dépôt chimique en phase vapeur par composés organométalliques [masculine noun]; MOCVD [masculine noun]; procédé MOCVD [masculine noun]; traitement métallo-organique par dépôt chimique en phase vapeur [masculine noun]; dépôt en phase vapeur à partir de composés organométalliques [masculine noun]