English (Practice and Procedural Law)
provisional order of variation [correct]
French (Droit judiciaire)
ordonnance provisoire de modification [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Projet de loi cité : The Reciprocal Enforcement of Maintenance Orders Act, Bill 10, (3rd reading), 1st Session, 32nd Legislature (Man.), page 8.