English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
variation of an order [correct]
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
modification d’une ordonnance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Projet de loi cité : The Residential Rent Regulation Act, Bill 2, (3rd reading), 1st Sess., 32nd Legislature (Man.), p. 23.