English (Nuclear Power Stations)
engineering change control procedure [correct]; ECC procedure [correct]
OBS: The engineering change control procedure provides a structured and controlled process for implementing modifications.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
procédure de contrôle des modifications techniques [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La procédure de contrôle des modifications techniques exige que tout changement non négligeable soit approuvé par les ingénieurs.