English (Legal Actions; Courts)
circumstance modifying degree of guilt
French (Actions en justice; Tribunaux)
circonstance modificatrice de la culpabilité [feminine noun]
Spanish (Acciones judiciales; Tribunales)
circunstancia modificativa de la culpabilidad [correct, feminine noun]