English (Environmental Economics; Genetics)
modified trait [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Génétique)
caractère modifié [correct, masculine noun]; trait modifié [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Genética)
característica modificada [feminine noun]