English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Bioengineering; CBRNE Operations)
genetically modified pathogen [correct]
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Technique biologique; Opérations CBRNE)
agent pathogène génétiquement modifié [correct, masculine noun]