English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
Modified Read Code [correct]
DEF: A two-dimensional digital coding scheme for improved transmission speed.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
code de lecture modifié [proposal, masculine noun]