English (Translation (General); Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Geochemistry)
pervasively altered [correct]
OBS: The host rocks were pervasively altered by hematitization, argillization, chloritization, and carbonatization ...
French (Traduction (Généralités); Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Géochimie)
fortement modifié [correct]
OBS: Les roches hôtes ont été fortement modifiées par hématitisation, argilisation, chloritisation et carbonatation [...]