English (Environmental Law; Anti-pollution Measures)
amended declaration [correct]
CONT: Filing of amended declaration. ... Where a person has filed a declaration under subsection (1) or (2) and the declaration contains information that, at any time after the filing, has become false or misleading, that person shall file an amended declaration to the Minister within 30 days after that time.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Droit environnemental; Mesures antipollution)
déclaration corrective [feminine noun]; déclaration modifiée [feminine noun]
CONT: Dépôt d'une déclaration modifiée. [...] Si les renseignements contenus dans la déclaration visée aux paragraphes (1) ou (2) deviennent faux ou trompeurs, l'intéressé dépose une déclaration corrective dans les trente jours qui suivent la date où ils le sont devenus.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.