English (Biochemistry)
eosin methylene blue agar modified (Holt-Harris & Teague) [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
gélose modifiée, éosine-bleu de méthylène(Holt-Harris et Teague) [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.