English (Music)
slash chord [correct]
CONT: A slash chord is so called because the two letters of the symbol are separated by a forward slash, e.g. G/B, F/G, G/C. ... The left-hand letter is the chord symbol while the right-hand letter (after the slash) is the bass note. When the bass note of the chord is contained within the triad then the slash chord can be identified as an inversion ... When the bass note is not included in the left-hand chord symbol then the slash chord can be identified as a modal chord.
French (Musique)
accord à basse modifiée [masculine noun]; accord slash [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]