English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Computers and Calculators)
modified frequency modulation [correct]; MFM [correct]
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
modulation de phase modifiée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: périphérique informatique
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Computadoras y calculadoras)
modulación de frecuencia modificada [correct, feminine noun]