English (IT Security)
shaped technology
CONT: There is growing awareness of the risks posed by potentially vulnerable or shaped technologies that may be entering the Government of Canada (GC) communications networks and information technology infrastructure through the supply chain.
OBS: shaped technology: term usually used in the plural.
French (Sécurité des TI)
technologie modifiée [feminine noun]
OBS: technologie modifiée : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.