English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
amend a list [correct]
CONT: If requested by an elector in order to protect the privacy or security of the elector, the chief election officer must amend a list of registered electors that is to be available for public inspection ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
modifier une liste [correct]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
enmendar una lista [correct]; modificar una lista [correct]