English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Carolina bristlemallow [correct]; Carolina bristle-mallow [correct]; bristly-fruited mallow [correct]; bristly-fruit mallow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mauve de Caroline [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.