English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
minimal modular gap [correct]
DEF: The minimum distance between a component and a modular plane.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
distance modulaire minimale [feminine noun]
DEF: Distance minimale entre un élément et un plan modulaire.