English (Information Processing (Informatics))
unitize [correct]; modularize
DEF: Separate a roll of microfilm into individual frames or groups of frames and insert them into a carrier (aperture card or jacket).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
modulariser [correct]
OBS: unitized : modulaire.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
modularizar [correct]