English (Telegraphy)
amplitude-modulated VF telegraphy
OBS: amplitude-modulated wave; amplitude modulation (AM); amplitude resonance; amplitude spectrograph; amplitude spectrum; amplitude tolerance detector.
French (Télégraphie)
télégraphie harmonique à modulation d’amplitude [feminine noun]
OBS: onde modulée en amplitude; modulation d'amplitude (AM); résonance d'amplitude; spectrographe d'amplitude; spectre d'amplitude; détecteur de la tolérance d'amplitude.