English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
grid-cathode driving voltage [correct, officially approved]; modulation voltage [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The modulation index can be determined by measuring the actual values of the modulation voltage and the carrier voltage and computing the ratio.
OBS: grid-cathode driving voltage; modulation voltage: terms officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tension d’attaque grille-cathode [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; tension de modulation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tension d'attaque grille-cathode; tension de modulation : termes uniformisés par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tensión de ataque rejilla/cátodo [correct, feminine noun]; tensión de modulación [correct, feminine noun]