English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Waves; Telegraphic Networks and Operations)
frequency exchange signalling
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Ondes radioélectriques; Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques)
modulation par mutation de fréquences [feminine noun]