English (Television (Radioelectricity))
adaptive modulation
CONT: By the use of ... techniques including ... adaptive modulation and scrambling, the transmitted signal can be made to have the character of white noise.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
modulation adaptative [feminine noun]
CONT: Grâce à (...) la quantification de sous-bande, la modulation adaptative et l'embrouillage, le signal émis peut être rendu semblable à un bruit blanc.