English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
grid amplitude modulation [correct]; grid modulation [correct]
DEF: Amplitude modulation effected by applying the modulating signal to the grid of a valve.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
modulation d’amplitude par la grille [correct, feminine noun]; modulation par la grille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modulation d'amplitude effectuée en appliquant le signal modulant sur la grille d'un tube amplificateur.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
modulación de amplitud en rejilla [correct, feminine noun]; modulación por rejilla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modulación de amplitud que se efectúa aplicando la señal modulante en la rejilla de una válvula amplificadora.