English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
class-A modulation
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
modulation classe A [feminine noun]; modulation d'amplitude en classe A [feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
modulación clase A [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Designación de un sistema de modulación de amplitud en cuya etapa final de la amplificación de frecuencia de la modulación se emplea el funcionamiento de un tubo electrónico en clase A.