English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
soft mold-ripened cheese [correct]; soft mold ripened cheese [correct]
CONT: Soft cheeses are classified into two groups: soft fresh cheeses and soft mold-ripened cheeses. ... Soft, mold-ripened cheese, such as Camembert, which is produced in the United States from cow's milk, should be refrigerated between -1° to 1°C. Under these conditions, soft mold-ripened cheeses will keep for approximately two months.
CONT: The nine categories of dairy foods examined included soft mold ripened cheese and blue veined cheese; goat, sheep and feta cheese; fresh soft cheese; heat treated natural cheese and processed cheese; aged cheese ...
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage à pâte molle à croûte moisie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fromages à pâte molle à croûte moisie (Camembert, Carré de l'Est, Brie, Neufchâtel...).
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
queso blando madurado por mohos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El ácido láctico procedente de la degradación de la lactosa no se acumula en la cuajada sino que sufre distintas transformaciones de naturaleza diversa. En quesos blandos madurados por mohos, es metabolizado por éstos.