English (Commercial Fishing; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
shellfish growing area
French (Pêche commerciale; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
zone de croissance des mollusques [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le cas de conchyliculture, on parlera de bassin de croissance.
OBS: Source : Pêches et Océans Canada.