English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates; Ecosystems)
shellfish concentration area [correct]
CONT: Negative impacts are to be expected when such sediment is released close to sensitive zones, such as shellfish concentration or cultivation areas.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés; Écosystèmes)
zone de concentration de mollusques [feminine noun]
CONT: Des impacts négatifs seront notés lors du rejet de ces sédiments à proximité de zones sensibles, comme par exemple des zones de concentration ou d'élevage de mollusques.