English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
lead(II) chromate molybdate [correct]; lead chromate molybdate [former designation, correct]
OBS: ... lead chromate pigments and lead chromate-molybdate pigments for paints ...
OBS: ... lead chromate molybdate sulfate red ...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
chromate molybdate de plomb(II) [correct, masculine noun]; sel mixte de chromate et de molybdate de plomb [former designation, correct, masculine noun]