English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
molybdate phosphate [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
phosphate de molybdate [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.