English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium molybdate(VI) tetrahydrate [correct]; ammonium heptamolybdate tetrahydrate [correct]; ammonium molybdate tetrahydrate; ammonium para-molybdate tetrahydrate [correct, see observation]
OBS: para-: This prefix must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: H32Mo7N6O28
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
molybdate d’ammonium(VI) tétrahydrate [correct, masculine noun]; heptamolybdate d’ammonium tétrahydrate [correct, masculine noun]; molybdate d’ammonium tétrahydrate [masculine noun]; para-molybdate d’ammonium tétrahydrate [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; heptamolybdate d’ammonium tétrahydraté [avoid, masculine noun]; sel hexaammoniacal tétrahydrate de l’acide heptamolybdique [correct, masculine noun]; sel hexaammoniacal tétrahydrate de l’acide molybdique [masculine noun]
OBS: para- : Ce mot préfixe s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : H32Mo7N6O28