English (Bioengineering; Blood)
clot formation end-point [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Technique biologique; Sang)
moment de formation de caillot [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.