English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
silent launch [correct]
CONT: The phase out of the section started in early June 1992 with the closure of the silent launch sites (which were used to clear aircraft for take off using lights to minimize radio transmissions).
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
silence radio au moment du lancement [masculine noun]