English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
execution time [correct, standardized]; run time [correct, standardized]
DEF: Any instant at which the execution of a particular program takes place.
OBS: execution time; run time: designations and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designations standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
instant d’exécution [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; moment de l'exécution [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tout instant où se déroule l'exécution d'un programme déterminé.
OBS: instant d'exécution : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: moment de l'exécution : désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
instante de ejecución [correct, masculine noun]