English (Springs (Mechanical Components))
winding torque [correct, standardized]
DEF: The torque needed to wind up a spiral spring.
OBS: winding torque: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
moment d’enroulement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Moment nécessaire pour enrouler un ressort spiral.
OBS: moment d'enroulement : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.