English (Translation (General))
for the time being [correct]
CONT: Without contravention of any agreement regarding commercial relations which is, for the time being, binding on His Majesty's Government in the United Kingdom at any time ...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
à l’époque considérée; pour l’immédiat; pour le moment