English (Air Transport)
rolling moment [correct]
DEF: (AGARD) The component about the longitudinal axis of the couple due to the relative airflow
French (Transport aérien)
moment de roulis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (AGARD) Projection sur l'axe de roulis du vecteur représentant le couple dû au vent relatif aéronautique.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
momento de balanceo [correct, masculine noun]