English (Air Transport)
seven unit coded character set [correct]
OBS: When it has been agreed between the Administrations concerned to use the 7 unit coded character set the format described (...) shall be used.
French (Transport aérien)
jeu de caractères codés à 7 moments
OBS: Lorsque les administrations intéressées sont convenues d'avoir recours au jeu de caractères codés à 7 moments, le format décrit (...) sera utilisé.