English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
measurements of moments
OBS: -- by means of strain gauges at two locations on this sting can then be used to obtain the longitudinal forces and moments at any point on the model.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
mesure des moments
OBS: la principale raison d'être des souffleries est la -- et des forces s'exerçant sur la maquette d'essai.