English (Telegraph Codes)
five-unit code [correct]
French (Codes télégraphiques)
code à 5 moments [correct, masculine noun]; code à cinq moments [masculine noun]; code à cinq éléments [masculine noun]
Spanish (Códigos telegráficos)
código de cinco momentos [correct, masculine noun]; código de cinco unidades [correct, masculine noun]