English (Translation (General))
end of life [correct]; last moments [correct, plural]; final days [correct, plural]; final phase of life [correct]
DEF: A period during which individuals attempt, more or less easily, to deal with death.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
fin de vie [correct, feminine noun]; approche de la mort [correct, feminine noun]; derniers moments [correct, masculine noun, plural]; phase terminale de la vie [correct, feminine noun]; dernier stade de la vie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Période au cours de laquelle les individus tentent, plus ou moins aisément, de faire face à la mort.