English (Skating)
transfer of momentum [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
transfert du moment linéaire [correct, masculine noun]; transfert du momentum [correct, masculine noun]; transfert de l’impulsion [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.