English (Anthropology)
deliberate mummy [correct]
CONT: In addition to the well-known mummies of Ancient Egypt, deliberate mummification was a feature of several ancient cultures in areas of South America and Asia which have very dry climates. The oldest known deliberate mummy is a child, one of the Chinchorro mummies found in the Camarones Valley, Chile, which dates around 5050 BCE [before the Christian era].
French (Anthropologie)
momie délibérée [correct, feminine noun]; momie volontaire [feminine noun]
CONT: En plus des momies bien connues de l'Égypte ancienne, la momification délibérée est une caractéristique de plusieurs cultures anciennes [des] régions d'Amérique du Sud et [d']Asie qui ont des climats très secs. La plus ancienne momie délibérée connue est [celle d']un enfant, l'une des momies Chinchorro trouvées dans la vallée de Camarones, au Chili, qui date d'environ 5 050 [avant notre ère].
CONT: [...] il s'agit bien d'une momie «volontaire» et non d'un corps conservé par un milieu naturel favorable.