English (Research Experiments in Space)
morphological transition and model substances [correct]; MOMO [correct]
CONT: The MOMO experiment (Morphological Transition and Model Substances) investigated solidification, one of the most fundamental processes in the industrial production of materials.
French (Travaux de recherche dans l'espace)
transition morphologique sur des substances modèles [correct, feminine noun]; MOMO [correct, feminine noun]