English (Petrography)
picritic monchiquite [correct]
CONT: Diamonds ... are found in ... various igneous rock types of deep-seated origin (kimberlite, orangeite, lamproite, alnoite, aillikite, picritic monchiquite, alkali basalt) ...
French (Pétrographie)
monchiquite picritique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les diamants se rencontrent dans [...] des roches ignées d'origine profonde de différents types (kimberlite, orangéite, lamproïte, alnoïte, aillikite, monchiquite picritique et basalte alcalin) [...]