English (Grain Growing)
pot barley [correct]; hulled barley [correct]; Scotch barley [correct, rare]
OBS: [Pot barley] isn't [as] heavily processed as pearl barley, in that the endosperm is left intact along with the inner pearl of the kernel.
OBS: The whole grain with only the outer husk removed.
French (Culture des céréales)
orge mondé [correct, masculine noun]; orge mondée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grains d'orge qu'on a débarrassés mécaniquement de leur première enveloppe.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
cebada mondada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] consumir la cebada mondada, que solo ha perdido el indigesto envoltorio externo y por tanto resulta más nutritiva y sabrosa.