English (Internet and Telematics)
digital age [correct]; digital era [correct]; digital world [correct]
DEF: [The time period that] refers to the present time use of machines and computers to present information in digital format.
CONT: It is a critical step in enabling government to adapt to the digital age.
French (Internet et télématique)
ère numérique [correct, feminine noun]; monde numérique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Elle constitue une étape critique pour permettre au gouvernement de s'adapter à l'ère numérique.