English (Proverbs and Maxims)
Never Never Land; fools' paradise; cuckoo land; land of plenty
French (Proverbes et dictons)
pays de cocagne [masculine noun]; pays chimérique [masculine noun]; pays fantastique [masculine noun]; monde irréel [masculine noun]
OBS: pays imaginaire où l'on a tout en abondance.