English (Environmental Management; Ecosystems)
global stressor [correct]
CONT: A key finding of these analyses is the prevalence of both local and global stressors ... Stressors with local causes, including overfishing and eutrophication, can be acted on directly by managers in a region. By contrast, stressors with global causes, such as global warming, cannot be acted on directly ...
French (Gestion environnementale; Écosystèmes)
facteur de stress global [correct, masculine noun]; facteur de stress mondial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Malgré leur importance écologique et économique, les récifs coralliens sont aujourd'hui menacés par divers facteurs de stress globaux d'origine humaine tels que l'augmentation de la température des océans et l'acidification du milieu marin (résultant du changement climatique) […]