English (National and International Economics; Special-Language Phraseology)
transition to global enterprises [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
mondialisation des entreprises [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.