English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
conjunctival oxygen monitor
OBS: A new device for measuring conjunctival oxygen tension (PcjO2) was used for intraoperative monitoring during carotid endarterectomy.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
moniteur de l'oxygène conjonctival [proposal, masculine noun]