English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
cardiac monitor [correct]
CONT: Cardiac Monitor or "The Monitor": A machine that records the electrical activity of the heart. It may also display blood pressures, pressures within the heart, and oxygen saturation.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
moniteur cardiaque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une des machines de base que l'on retrouve auprès de chaque patient est le moniteur cardiaque (ECG). Ce moniteur nous montre l'activité électrique du cœur.