English (Television Arts)
video monitor/receiver [correct]; monitor/receiver [correct]
CONT: Monitor/receiver: Most people would recognize this component as a television set. (If you prefer, read television whenever you see monitor/receiver.) It consists of a screen - either the common direct-view (DV) tube type (up to 35 inches) or the generally larger rear-projection (RP) type (36 inches and larger) - coupled with a built-in TV receiver. Better monitor/receivers usually provide superior picture quality, as well as a number of audio/video inputs and outputs.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
récepteur moniteur vidéo [correct, masculine noun]; moniteur récepteur vidéo [correct, masculine noun]; récepteur moniteur [correct, masculine noun]; moniteur récepteur [correct, masculine noun]