English (Mining Operations)
microseismic monitoring system
CONT: ... a microseismic monitoring system ... is used to locate the sources of the rockbursts. Computer programs were developed so that rockburst locations could be immediately viewed or printed on digitized mine plans.
French (Exploitation minière)
système de monitorage microsismique [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) un système de monitorage microsismique (...) sert à repérer les sources de coups de toit. Des programmes informatiques ont été mis au point pour visualiser ou imprimer immédiatement sur des plans de mine numérisés les zones de coups de toit.