English (Pigments and Colours (Arts); Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
monochromatic harmony [correct, officially approved]
OBS: monochromatic harmony: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts); Peintures et vernis (Industries))
harmonie monochromatique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: harmonie monochromatique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).