English (Television (Radioelectricity); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
black-and-white television [correct]; black and white television [correct]; monochrome television [correct]
DEF: Television in which only the luminance of the object is reproduced, and not its colour.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
télévision en noir et blanc [correct, feminine noun]; télévision monochrome [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Télévision qui reproduit les scènes dans la gamme des gris.
OBS: monochrome : Se dit de la télévision et du cinéma en noir et blanc.
DEF: Télévision dans laquelle l'image ne reproduit que la luminance de l'objet, et non ses couleurs.
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad); Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
televisión en blanco y negro [correct, feminine noun]