English (Air Transport)
monocoque structure [correct, officially approved]
OBS: monocoque structure: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
structure monocoque [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: structure monocoque : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
estructura monocasco [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: estructura monocasco: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).