English (Ship and Boat Parts; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
monohulled [correct]
DEF: Having a single hull.
French (Parties des bateaux; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
monocoque [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Constitué] d'une seule coque.
PHR: voilier monocoque