English (Artificial Intelligence; Computers and Calculators)
single-layer network [correct]; single layered network [correct]
French (Intelligence artificielle; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
réseau monocouche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Vocabulaire Rint-Nouvelles Technologies de l'information, 1994.