English (Air Transport)
single crystal silicon diaphragm
OBS: This silicon pressure transducer measures pressure by developing strins in a single crystal silicon diaphragm
French (Transport aérien)
monocristal de silicium [masculine noun]
OBS: On mesure la pression en appliquant des contraintes à un monocristal de silicium (équipement de test).