English (Cropping Systems; Grain Growing)
continuous barley cropping [correct]
DEF: The growing of barley on the same land year after year.
CONT: Continuous barley cropping increases the risk of stubble-borne diseases.
French (Systèmes de culture; Culture des céréales)
monoculture d’orge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Culture d'orge sur une même parcelle au cours de plusieurs campagnes successives.