English (Animal Anatomy; The Stomach)
monogastric [correct, noun]
DEF: Having only one stomach or digestive cavity.
French (Anatomie animale; Estomac)
monogastrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Animal qui n'a qu'un seul estomac.