English (Food Additives)
lactylated mono-glyceride [correct]; lactylated monoglyceride [proposal]
CONT: Lactylated Mono- and di-glycerides - Emulsifying, gelling, stabilizing or thickening agents for shortening - 8.0 % (except that the total combined mono- and di-glycerides and lactylated mono- and di-glycerides must not exceed 20.0 % of the shortening.)
French (Additifs alimentaires)
monoglycéride lactylé [masculine noun]