English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
3-hydroxy-2-methyl-5-[(phosphonooxy)methyl]-4-pyridinecarbaldehyde monohydrate [correct, see observation]; pyridoxal 5-phosphate monohydrate [correct]; 3-hydroxy-5-(hydroxymethyl)-2-methylisonicotinaldehyde 5-phosphate monohydrate [correct]; 3-hydroxy-2-methyl-5-[(phosphonooxy)methyl]-4- pyridinecarboxaldehyde monohydrate [correct]; phosphopyridoxal monohydrate [correct]; pyridoxal-5-monophosphoric acid ester monohydrate [correct]; pyridoxal 5'-phosphate [correct]; PLP [correct]; PLP; pyridoxal-5-phosphate monohydrate [correct]; pyridoxal-5'-phosphate monohydrate [correct]; pyridoxyl phosphate monohydrate [correct]; pyridoxyl-5-phosphate [correct]
OBS: 3-hydroxy-2-methyl-5-[(phosphonooxy)methyl]-4-pyridinecarbaldehyde monohydrate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H10NO6P
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
3-hydroxy-2-méthyl-5-[(phosphonooxy) méthyl]-4-pyridinecarbaldéhyde monohydrate [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; pyridoxal 5-phosphate monohydrate [correct, masculine noun]; 3-hydroxy-5-(hydroxyméthyl)-2-méthylisonicotinaldéhyde 5-phosphate monohydrate [correct, masculine noun]; 3-hydroxy-2-méthyl-5-[(phosphonooxy) méthyl]-4-pyridinecarboxaldéhyde monohydrate [correct, masculine noun]; phosphopyridoxal monohydrate [correct, masculine noun]; ester de l'acide pyridoxal-5-monophosphorique monohydrate [correct, masculine noun]; pyridoxal 5’-phosphate [correct, masculine noun]; PLP [correct, masculine noun]; PLP; pyridoxal-5-phosphate monohydrate [correct, masculine noun]; pyridoxal-5’-phosphate monohydrate [correct, masculine noun]; pyridoxyl phosphate monohydrate [correct, masculine noun]; pyridoxyl-5-phosphate [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 3-hydroxy-2-méthyl-5-[(phosphonooxy)méthyl]-4-pyridinecarbaldéhyde monohydrate : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H10NO6P