English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
azithromycin isopropanolate monohydrate [correct]; azithromycin monohydrate isopropanol clathrate [correct]
CONT: [The company] has advised the applicants that its tablets will contain azithromycin isopropanolate monohydrate, which is also known as azithromycin monohydrate isopropanol clathrate (the "monohydrate").
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
isopropanolate d’azithromycine monohydrate [correct, masculine noun]; clathrate de l'isopropanol et de l'azithromycine monohydrate [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: clathrate : Ce terme signifie que l'isopropanol est inclus (caché dans) l'azithromycine monohydrate.