English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
hypoplactic monoid [correct]
CONT: Another application of the quasi-crystal structure is to prove that the hypoplactic monoid satisfies an identity.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
monoïde hypoplaxique [correct, masculine noun]