English (Artificial Intelligence)
monolingual language model [correct, noun]; monolingual LM [correct, noun]
OBS: A monolingual language model is trained using text data from a single language.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
modèle de langage monolingue [correct, masculine noun]; ML monolingue [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un modèle de langage monolingue est entraîné au moyen de données textuelles provenant d'une seule langue.