English (Construction Finishing; Masonry Practice)
monolithic sill [correct, officially approved]
OBS: monolithic sill: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Finitions (Construction); Maçonnerie)
seuil monolithe [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: seuil monolithe : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).