English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
methyl dihydrogenphosphate [correct, see observation]; dihydrogen methyl phosphate [correct]; (methoxy)phosphonate [correct]; methyl acid phosphate [correct]; methyl acid phosphate monoester [correct]; methyl orthophosphoric acid [correct]; methyl phosphate; monomethyl dihydrogen phosphate [correct]; O-methylphosphate [correct, see observation]; monomethyl acid phosphate [correct]; monomethyl phosphate [correct]; phosphoric acid monomethyl ester [correct]
OBS: methyl dihydrogenphosphate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: O-methylphosphate: The capital letter "O" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: CH5O4P
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dihydrogénophosphate de méthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; phosphate de dihydrogène et de méthyle [correct, masculine noun]; (méthoxy)phosphonate [correct, masculine noun]; phosphate acide de méthyle [correct, masculine noun]; monoester méthylique de phosphate acide [correct, masculine noun]; acide méthyl orthophosphorique [correct, masculine noun]; phosphate de méthyle [masculine noun]; dihydrogénophosphate de monométhyle [correct, masculine noun]; O-méthylphosphate [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; phosphate acide de monométhyle [correct, masculine noun]; phosphate monométhylique [correct, masculine noun]; ester monométhylique de l’acide phosphorique [correct, masculine noun]; phosphate de O-méthyle [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: dihydrogénophosphate de méthyle : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: phosphate de O-méthyle : La lettre majuscule «O» s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : CH5O4P