English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
monomictic [correct]
DEF: [Said of a] lake which undergoes one period of complete mixing during the year separated by one period of thermal stratification.
OBS: Dimictic lakes circulate twice a year, warm monomictic lakes circulate once a year after a period of cooling, and cold monomictic lakes circulate once a year after a period of warming.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
monomictique [correct]
CONT: [Les lacs] où chaque année n'alterne qu'une période de stratification et une période de circulation sont dits monomictiques.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
monomíctico [correct]
DEF: Dícese del lago cuya temperatura disminuye regularmente con la profundidad aunque sin llegar a ser inferior a 4º C.