English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
warm monomictic lake [correct]
OBS: It is (...) proposed to use the term dimictic for any lake circulating twice a year; warm monomictic will be employed as a substitute for tropical, implying winter circulation above 4 ° C.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
lac monomictique chaud [correct]
DEF: [Lacs] dont la température ne descend jamais ni en surface ni en profondeur au-dessous de 4 ° C et ne comportant de ce fait qu'une période de circulation en saison froide et une période de stratification directe en saison chaude (...)