English (Chemistry)
unimolecular [correct, adjective]; monomolecular
DEF: Occurring to or within a single molecule. Different from intra-molecular because it can refer to fragmentation reactions.
French (Chimie)
monomoléculaire [adjective]; unimoléculaire [adjective]
Spanish (Química)
monomolecular